transeuropalauf.de

english | Flag | spreelauf.com | sebastianbentele.de

Some statistics

5804. day post
registered: 44
from 12 countries
men: 37
women: 7
Youngest man 1969
Eldest man 1937
Youngest Woman 1962
Eldest woman 1940
Shortest stage 9.6km
laengesteEtappe 99.6km
Ø stage 78.7km

Transeurope-Footrace 09

Spreelauf-Archiv

VirtuTel

[will be translated soon] Auf dem Steppenhahn kann sich jeder anmelden und seine gelaufenen Kilometer eintragen. Die Kilometer werden dann auf der Strecke vom Europalauf angezeigt und schon ist man Teil des virtuellen Transeuropalaufs

New pages

Since 2005/12/07 the new pages are online. For suggestions, critic or mistakes found (especially if you use an exotic browser) send an email to Sebastian.
[mailto].

Disclaimer

Despite very careful checking of details we cannot take responsibility for the contents of any external web links. For the content of such links only the developer or website can be held responsible since we do NOT have any influence of the content of these sites.

Visitors

Since 1 July 2006:

Since June 2001:

Counter

Scoring


We reworked the result lists because after a few stage he French wheel-chair participant, Bernard was dropped from the official lists in the Internet, except in the participant listing. Now in the new web site his name appears where it would have been had he been listed all along, however there will be no finishing number given for him. The stage ending towns will be selected from Ingo’s notes and changed where needed.

Estremoz to Pueblo Nuevo Guardiana / 21.04.2003
81.4 km / 228.9 km complete
50.6 mi / 142.2 mi complete
44 Started participations / 43 Addressed participations

  01 |  02 |  03 |  04 |  05 |  06 |  07 |  08 |  09 |  10 |  11 |  12 |  13 |  14 |  15 |  16
  17 |  18 |  19 |  20 |  21 |  22 |  23 |  24 |  25 |  26 |  27 |  28 |  29 |  30 |  31 |  32
  33 |  34 |  35 |  36 |  37 |  38 |  39 |  40 |  41 |  42 |  43 |  44 |  45 |  46 |  47 |  48
  49 |  50 |  51 |  52 |  53 |  54 |  55 |  56 |  57 |  58 |  59 |  60 |  61 |  62 |  63 |  64
 

For each stage we keep data based on time elapsed and position amongst all runners


Daily stage standing composite

Total race standing| Daily stage standingmen | women | retired

Pos. Nr. Name Country Time
1.46Wolfgang SchwerkDeutschland7:14:35
2.35Slowakei7:30:44
3.17Robert WimmerDeutschland7:35:45
 09Karl GrafDeutschland7:35:45
5.07Dusan MravljeSlowenien7:42:02
6.36Finnland7:52:28
7.44Martin WagenSchweiz8:03:50
n.a.40Bernard Grojean (Rollstuhl)Frankreich8:10:23
8.20Hiroko OkiyamaJapan8:20:45
9.37Yoichi TanabeJapan8:31:36
10.19Yuji TakeishiJapan8:42:22
11.25Luc Dumont Saint PriestFrankreich8:42:37
12.43Joachim HauserDeutschland8:47:35
13.39Michael MisteliSchweiz8:49:33
14.24Peter WimmerDeutschland9:09:13
15.01Manfred LeismannDeutschland9:11:38
16.06Deutschland9:15:21
 14Werner Alfred SelchDeutschland9:15:21
18.21Kenji HaraJapan9:19:19
19.30Helmut SchiekeDeutschland9:20:20
20.26Michael HadderfeldDeutschland9:24:19
21.27Cor WesthuisHolland9:46:28
22.03Walter ZimmermannDeutschland9:50:40
23.05Deutschland10:25:57
24.22Takao NakahamaJapan10:34:26
25.33Aldo MaranzinaItalien10:45:03
26.38Kazuko KaihataJapan11:01:59
 18Tsuyoshi SugawaraJapan11:01:59
28.41Reino UusitaloFinnland11:13:03
29.11Deutschland11:34:42
30.32Barbara J. Frye, PhDUSA11:35:34
31.02Peter RossowDeutschland11:36:16
32.04Deutschland11:43:34
33.31Marios FournarisGriechenland11:44:40
34.45Donald, Charles WinkleyUSA11:55:00
35.12Brigitta BiermanskiDeutschland12:01:00
36.23Martina HausmannDeutschland12:08:28
37.29Koji SekineJapan12:27:21
38.47Yasuo KanaiJapan12:35:24
39.15Stefan SchlettDeutschland12:39:46
40.42Mariko SakamotoJapan12:46:55
41.10Sigrid EichnerDeutschland13:07:31
42.13Michael PurwinsDeutschland13:21:20

Daily stage standing men

Total race standing | Daily stage standingmen | women | retired

Pos. Nr. Name Country Time
1.46Wolfgang SchwerkDeutschland7:14:35
2.35Slowakei7:30:44
3.17Robert WimmerDeutschland7:35:45
 09Karl GrafDeutschland7:35:45
5.07Dusan MravljeSlowenien7:42:02
6.36Finnland7:52:28
7.44Martin WagenSchweiz8:03:50
n.a.40Bernard Grojean (Rollstuhl)Frankreich8:10:23
8.37Yoichi TanabeJapan8:31:36
9.19Yuji TakeishiJapan8:42:22
10.25Luc Dumont Saint PriestFrankreich8:42:37
11.43Joachim HauserDeutschland8:47:35
12.39Michael MisteliSchweiz8:49:33
13.24Peter WimmerDeutschland9:09:13
14.01Manfred LeismannDeutschland9:11:38
15.06Deutschland9:15:21
 14Werner Alfred SelchDeutschland9:15:21
17.21Kenji HaraJapan9:19:19
18.30Helmut SchiekeDeutschland9:20:20
19.26Michael HadderfeldDeutschland9:24:19
20.27Cor WesthuisHolland9:46:28
21.03Walter ZimmermannDeutschland9:50:40
22.05Deutschland10:25:57
23.22Takao NakahamaJapan10:34:26
24.33Aldo MaranzinaItalien10:45:03
25.18Tsuyoshi SugawaraJapan11:01:59
26.41Reino UusitaloFinnland11:13:03
27.11Deutschland11:34:42
28.02Peter RossowDeutschland11:36:16
29.04Deutschland11:43:34
30.31Marios FournarisGriechenland11:44:40
31.45Donald, Charles WinkleyUSA11:55:00
32.29Koji SekineJapan12:27:21
33.47Yasuo KanaiJapan12:35:24
34.15Stefan SchlettDeutschland12:39:46
35.13Michael PurwinsDeutschland13:21:20

Daily stage standing women

Total race standing | Daily stage standingmen | women | retired

Pos. Nr. Name Country Time
1.20Hiroko OkiyamaJapan8:20:45
2.38Kazuko KaihataJapan11:01:59
3.32Barbara J. Frye, PhDUSA11:35:34
4.12Brigitta BiermanskiDeutschland12:01:00
5.23Martina HausmannDeutschland12:08:28
6.42Mariko SakamotoJapan12:46:55
7.10Sigrid EichnerDeutschland13:07:31

Total race standing composite

Daily stage standing| Total race standingmen | Frauen | retired

Pos. Nr. Name Country Time
1.46Wolfgang SchwerkDeutschland19:31:59
2.35Slowakei19:50:39
3.09Karl GrafDeutschland20:06:40
4.17Robert WimmerDeutschland20:07:18
5.07Dusan MravljeSlowenien21:16:13
6.36Finnland21:30:25
7.44Martin WagenSchweiz21:38:12
8.20Hiroko OkiyamaJapan21:51:28
9.39Michael MisteliSchweiz22:13:11
10.43Joachim HauserDeutschland22:26:11
11.37Yoichi TanabeJapan23:02:37
12.25Luc Dumont Saint PriestFrankreich23:25:16
n.a.40Bernard Grojean (Rollstuhl)Frankreich23:25:52
13.19Yuji TakeishiJapan23:39:28
14.24Peter WimmerDeutschland24:06:31
15.26Michael HadderfeldDeutschland24:40:38
16.21Kenji HaraJapan24:49:46
17.01Manfred LeismannDeutschland25:12:32
18.06Deutschland25:15:16
19.30Helmut SchiekeDeutschland25:15:22
20.14Werner Alfred SelchDeutschland25:27:06
21.03Walter ZimmermannDeutschland26:24:51
22.27Cor WesthuisHolland26:42:51
23.33Aldo MaranzinaItalien26:53:30
24.05Deutschland27:24:26
25.04Deutschland27:31:10
26.38Kazuko KaihataJapan27:44:29
27.02Peter RossowDeutschland27:48:47
28.31Marios FournarisGriechenland27:49:52
29.22Takao NakahamaJapan28:02:50
30.32Barbara J. Frye, PhDUSA28:53:34
31.41Reino UusitaloFinnland29:31:16
32.11Deutschland29:46:38
33.12Brigitta BiermanskiDeutschland30:01:45
34.18Tsuyoshi SugawaraJapan30:02:13
35.45Donald, Charles WinkleyUSA30:34:16
36.29Koji SekineJapan30:36:53
37.15Stefan SchlettDeutschland31:09:55
38.23Martina HausmannDeutschland31:18:07
39.42Mariko SakamotoJapan32:01:00
40.47Yasuo KanaiJapan32:08:29
41.10Sigrid EichnerDeutschland33:31:07
42.13Michael PurwinsDeutschland33:48:14

Total race standing men

Daily stage standing | Total race standingmen | women | retired

Pos. Nr. Name Country Time
1.46Wolfgang SchwerkDeutschland19:31:59
2.35Slowakei19:50:39
3.09Karl GrafDeutschland20:06:40
4.17Robert WimmerDeutschland20:07:18
5.07Dusan MravljeSlowenien21:16:13
6.36Finnland21:30:25
7.44Martin WagenSchweiz21:38:12
8.39Michael MisteliSchweiz22:13:11
9.43Joachim HauserDeutschland22:26:11
10.37Yoichi TanabeJapan23:02:37
11.25Luc Dumont Saint PriestFrankreich23:25:16
n.a.40Bernard Grojean (Rollstuhl)Frankreich23:25:52
12.19Yuji TakeishiJapan23:39:28
13.24Peter WimmerDeutschland24:06:31
14.26Michael HadderfeldDeutschland24:40:38
15.21Kenji HaraJapan24:49:46
16.01Manfred LeismannDeutschland25:12:32
17.06Deutschland25:15:16
18.30Helmut SchiekeDeutschland25:15:22
19.14Werner Alfred SelchDeutschland25:27:06
20.03Walter ZimmermannDeutschland26:24:51
21.27Cor WesthuisHolland26:42:51
22.33Aldo MaranzinaItalien26:53:30
23.05Deutschland27:24:26
24.04Deutschland27:31:10
25.02Peter RossowDeutschland27:48:47
26.31Marios FournarisGriechenland27:49:52
27.22Takao NakahamaJapan28:02:50
28.41Reino UusitaloFinnland29:31:16
29.11Deutschland29:46:38
30.18Tsuyoshi SugawaraJapan30:02:13
31.45Donald, Charles WinkleyUSA30:34:16
32.29Koji SekineJapan30:36:53
33.15Stefan SchlettDeutschland31:09:55
34.47Yasuo KanaiJapan32:08:29
35.13Michael PurwinsDeutschland33:48:14

Total race standing women

Total race standing
Daily stage standing | Total race standingmen | women | retired

Pos. Nr. Name Country Time
1.20Hiroko OkiyamaJapan21:51:28
2.38Kazuko KaihataJapan27:44:29
3.32Barbara J. Frye, PhDUSA28:53:34
4.12Brigitta BiermanskiDeutschland30:01:45
5.23Martina HausmannDeutschland31:18:07
6.42Mariko SakamotoJapan32:01:00
7.10Sigrid EichnerDeutschland33:31:07

Retired

Total race standing | Daily stage standingmen | women

Nr. Name Country
34Carlos Alberto Jr. MachadoBrasilien

© Sebastian Bentele 2006 | Flag | Datenschutz | Top of page